Hiring Highly Qualified Personnel

Spain is committed to incorporating highly qualified personnel into its labour market, and in doing this, facilitates the inclusion of those students who, despite not having resided in Spain for three years, have a highly qualified profile and have obtained a master’s degree from one of the prestigious educational centres in the country.

For this type of visa, you must meet the following requirements:

  • Prove that you have a master’s or postgraduate degree from a recognised learning centre.
  • Have your degree officially accredited if the position being filled is a regulated profession and if you have obtained your degree in a non-EU country.
  • Certify that the position being filled is one that fits the profile of a highly qualified worker.
  • Submit a contract signed by the employer and the employee that guarantees the employee an income in agreement with their qualifications and the position being filled.
Tags:

0 Comments

Leave your comment here