Authorisation of residence and work permit for self-employment

There are other ways for entrepreneurs to legalise their stay in Spain if they plan to carry out an entrepreneurial activity either as an independent worker or through the Constitution of the Society.
In order to do this, the following requirements must be met:

1. Prove that the business project is viable and that you have the economic resources to carry it through.
2. Have the proper licenses and permits required by law for the realisation of this project.
3. Possess the proper training, and where necessary, the professional qualifications required by law to work in this profession.

The most common way to request the residence and work permit for self-employment is through the Consulate of Spain where the applicant resides. There are, however, various exceptions that which the immigration legislation will allow the applicant to request the residence and work permit for self-employment within Spain.
If we are dealing with a large-scale project, there may be other residence permits that might better suit your needs, such as those relating to business venture and investment.

Tags:

0 Comments

Leave your comment here